Deandre Latimore Vs Sechew Powell Live Streaming

Watch Deandre Latimore Vs Sechew Powell Live Streaming

ESPN2 Boxing presents a Highly anticipated match between two accomplished warriors of the ring when Light Middleweight : Sechew Powell vs Deandre Latimore is presented live Friday, March 19 , 2010 from the Choctaw Gaming Center, Durant, Oklahoma, USA.

Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live boxing, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live streaming free, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell free streaming, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live light middleweight, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live video, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell free live, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live free, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live online.

Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell Live Video

This Friday night boxing features Sechew Powell vs Deandre Latimore for a light middleweight title. This boxing match is going to be Powell vs Latimore Rematch already. Catch this very exciting fight of Powell vs Latimore Live stream online this March 19, 2010.

MATCH DETAILS
Date: Friday, March 19, 2010
Venue: Choctaw Gaming Center, Durant, Oklahoma, USA
Competition: Light Middleweight
Round: 12
Live/Repeat: Live

Player Information

Sechew Powell

Record: 23 W 2 L 0 D 14 KOs
Alias: Iron Horse
Weightclass: Middleweight
Stance: Southpaw
Style: Boxer
Height: 5’10”
Reach: 29″
Nationality: Brooklyn, NY, USA
Date of Birth: June 6th, 1979
vs
Deandre Latimore
Record: 19 W 1 L 0 D 15 KOs
Alias: The Bull
Weightclass: Heavyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Nationality: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Date of Birth: August 31st, 1985

Deandre “The Bull” Latimore vs. Sechew “Iron Horse” Powell for the #1 Ranking in the IBF Junior Middleweight Division will meet again at the Choctaw Casinos’Durant Resort in Durant, Oklahoma and will be featured on ESPN 2 Friday Night Fights.

IBF #5 rated 154 lbs. contender Deandre Latimore will battle IBF #6 ranked Sechew Powell, in a rematch and mandatory eliminator, on Friday, March 19, at theDurant Choctaw Event Center at the Choctaw Casino Resort in Durant, Oklahoma, to be seen on ESPN2.

The Latimore/Powell scheduled twelve rounder is an eliminator bout for the IBF Junior Middleweight Title. The winner will square off against the victor in the upcoming Cory Spinks/Cornelius Bundradge title bout scheduled for March 26th, also to be broadcast on ESPN.

Don’t let the long-term plan fool you – Deandre Latimore isn’t taking anything for granted heading into this weekend’s rematch with Sechew Powell.

Just bear in mind that when he speaks, it’s from the point of view of a man who takes a fight knowing that it will lead to another fight.

Said Steve Smith of Rumble Time Promotions, original promoter of Latimore, now partnered with DiBella Entertainment, ‘Our plan is that after BULL takes care of Powell for the second time to have the title fight here in St. Louis. With Deandre, the terrific younger fighters we have here and the sponsors that I’ve been working with for many years, we can pack the place.”

“It’s hard to believe but Deandre is only 24. He made a lot of noise knocking out Powell in the first bout and the rematch is a great opportunity for him to get another world title shot. He’s in terrific shape and he knows how important this fight is.”

Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live boxing, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live streaming free, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell free streaming, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live light middleweight, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live video, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell free live, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live free, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live online, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live online coverage, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live sopcast, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live stream, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell Live Streaming, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live tv, Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell online free, free Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live, live Sky Sports Boxing tv, watch Deandre Latimore vs Sechew Powell live.


About the Author:

Article Source

This entry was posted in Fitness and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.